Help @NewYorkCity
Ticket Calendar

Today

Johnny Cash Birthday Celebration

Mar 02 Sat

Johnny Cash Birthday Celebration

6:30PM
The Bowery Electric

Today

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Delaware Blue Hens

Mar 02 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Delaware Blue Hens

6:31PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Today

Don Braden Quartet

Mar 02 Sat

Don Braden Quartet

7:00PM
Birdland

Today

Wizard Fest

Mar 02 Sat

Wizard Fest

7:00PM
Heaven Can Wait

Today

Shane Gillis

Mar 02 Sat

Shane Gillis

7:00PM
Radio City Music Hall

Today

Matt Friend

Mar 02 Sat

Matt Friend

7:00PM
The Gramercy Theater

Today

Nation of Language

Mar 02 Sat

Nation of Language

7:00PM
Bowery Ballroom

Today

Jon Stewart

Mar 02 Sat

Jon Stewart

7:30PM
The Bardavon 1869 Opera House

Today

Golden Features

Mar 02 Sat

Golden Features

7:30PM
Elsewhere: Live Music Concert Venue

Today

Cold War Kids & Hovvdy

Mar 02 Sat

Cold War Kids & Hovvdy

7:30PM
Webster Hall

Today

Emily Catalano

Mar 02 Sat

Emily Catalano

7:30PM
Bananas Comedy Club - Rt 9

Today

International Contemporary Ensemble

Mar 02 Sat

International Contemporary Ensemble

7:30PM
Skirball Center For The Performing Arts

Today

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Mar 02 Sat

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

8:00PM
Blue Note

Today

New Jersey Symphony: Batman in Concert

Mar 02 Sat

New Jersey Symphony: Batman in Concert

8:00PM
NJPAC - New Jersey Performing Arts Center

Today

Batman Live In Concert

Mar 02 Sat

Batman Live In Concert

8:00PM
NJPAC - New Jersey Performing Arts Center

Today

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Batman in Concert

Mar 02 Sat

New Jersey Symphony Orchestra: Batman in Concert

8:00PM
NJPAC - New Jersey Performing Arts Center

Today

Tito Puente Centennial

Mar 02 Sat

Tito Puente Centennial

8:00PM
Lehman Center for the Performing Arts

Today

Los Angeles Azules

Mar 02 Sat

Los Angeles Azules

8:00PM
The Theater at Madison Square Garden

Today

Circles Around the Sun

Mar 02 Sat

Circles Around the Sun

8:00PM
Brooklyn Bowl

Today

Tedeschi Trucks Band

Mar 02 Sat

Tedeschi Trucks Band

8:00PM
Beacon Theatre

Today

Hilary Hahn

Mar 02 Sat

Hilary Hahn

8:00PM
Lincoln Center - David Geffen Hall - New York Philharmonic

Today

Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

Mar 02 Sat

Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra

8:00PM
Carnegie Hall - Isaac Stern Auditorium

Today

Terence Blanchard

Mar 02 Sat

Terence Blanchard

8:00PM
Lincoln Center - Frederick P. Rose Hall: Rose Theater

Today

Kyle Dion

Mar 02 Sat

Kyle Dion

8:30PM
Knitting Factory at Baker Falls

Today

Jordan Armstrong, Meg Doyle, Caitlin Gilroy & Brandon Rosen

Mar 02 Sat

Jordan Armstrong, Meg Doyle, Caitlin Gilroy & Brandon Rosen

9:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Today

Rockero Night

Mar 02 Sat

Rockero Night

9:00PM
Brooklyn Made

Today

Don Braden Quartet

Mar 02 Sat

Don Braden Quartet

9:30PM
Birdland

Today

Emily Catalano

Mar 02 Sat

Emily Catalano

10:00PM
Bananas Comedy Club - Rt 9

Today

Jonathan Peters

Mar 02 Sat

Jonathan Peters

10:00PM
Mulcahys

Today

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

Mar 02 Sat

Chris Dave, Pino Palladino & Isaiah Sharkey Trio

10:30PM
Blue Note

Today

Shane Gillis

Mar 02 Sat

Shane Gillis

10:30PM
Radio City Music Hall

Today

Broadway Rave

Mar 02 Sat

Broadway Rave

11:00PM
The Gramercy Theater

Today

Saturday Night Live Late Open Mic

Mar 02 Sat

Saturday Night Live Late Open Mic

11:30PM
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn

Today

Austin Millz

Mar 02 Sat

Austin Millz

11:59PM
Webster Hall

Sunday March 03

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute To The Beatles Brunch

Mar 03 Sun

Strawberry Fields: A Tribute To The Beatles Brunch

12:00PM
City Winery

Sunday March 03

Stony Brook Seawolves Women's Basketball vs. North Carolina A&T Aggies

Mar 03 Sun

Stony Brook Seawolves Women's Basketball vs. North Carolina A&T Aggies

2:00PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Sunday March 03

Marist Red Foxes vs. Iona Gaels

Mar 03 Sun

Marist Red Foxes vs. Iona Gaels

2:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Sunday March 03

Eddie Izzard: Hamlet

Mar 03 Sun

Eddie Izzard: Hamlet

3:00PM
Barrow Street Theatre

Sunday March 03

New Jersey Symphony: Xian Zhang - Carmina Burana

Mar 03 Sun

New Jersey Symphony: Xian Zhang - Carmina Burana

3:00PM
NJPAC - New Jersey Performing Arts Center

Sunday March 03

Chris Distefano

Mar 03 Sun

Chris Distefano

5:00PM
Tarrytown Music Hall

Sunday March 03

Cold Weather Company

Mar 03 Sun

Cold Weather Company

5:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Sunday March 03

Laughing Buddha Open Mic Spectacular

Mar 03 Sun

Laughing Buddha Open Mic Spectacular

5:30PM
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn

Sunday March 03

Second City Mainstage Revue

Mar 03 Sun

Second City Mainstage Revue

7:00PM
Mainstage at Second City - New York

Monday March 04

New York Rangers vs. Florida Panthers

Mar 04 Mon

New York Rangers vs. Florida Panthers

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Monday March 04

Brooklyn Nets vs. Memphis Grizzlies

Mar 04 Mon

Brooklyn Nets vs. Memphis Grizzlies

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 05

New Jersey Devils vs. Florida Panthers

Mar 05 Tue

New Jersey Devils vs. Florida Panthers

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Tuesday March 05

Brooklyn Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Mar 05 Tue

Brooklyn Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 05

New York Knicks vs. Atlanta Hawks

Mar 05 Tue

New York Knicks vs. Atlanta Hawks

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 06

Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball vs. Lehigh Mountain Hawks

Mar 06 Wed

Army West Point Black Knights Women's Basketball vs. Lehigh Mountain Hawks

6:00PM
Christl Arena

Wednesday March 06

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Villanova Wildcats

Mar 06 Wed

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Villanova Wildcats

6:30PM
Prudential Center

Thursday March 07

Marist Red Foxes Women's Basketball vs. Manhattan Jaspers

Mar 07 Thu

Marist Red Foxes Women's Basketball vs. Manhattan Jaspers

7:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Thursday March 07

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Iona Gaels

Mar 07 Thu

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Iona Gaels

7:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Thursday March 07

New Jersey Devils vs. St. Louis Blues

Mar 07 Thu

New Jersey Devils vs. St. Louis Blues

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Thursday March 07

Little Mania Wrestling

Mar 07 Thu

Little Mania Wrestling

8:00PM
Palladium Times Square

Friday March 08

New York Knicks vs. Orlando Magic

Mar 08 Fri

New York Knicks vs. Orlando Magic

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday March 09

Stony Brook Seawolves Lacrosse vs. Providence Friars

Mar 09 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves Lacrosse vs. Providence Friars

12:00PM
Kenneth P. Lavalle Stadium

Saturday March 09

St. Johns Red Storm vs. Georgetown Hoyas

Mar 09 Sat

St. Johns Red Storm vs. Georgetown Hoyas

12:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday March 09

New Jersey Devils vs. Carolina Hurricanes

Mar 09 Sat

New Jersey Devils vs. Carolina Hurricanes

12:30PM
Prudential Center

Saturday March 09

Manhattan Jaspers Women's Basketball vs. Iona Gaels

Mar 09 Sat

Manhattan Jaspers Women's Basketball vs. Iona Gaels

1:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Saturday March 09

Fordham Rams vs. Rhode Island Rams

Mar 09 Sat

Fordham Rams vs. Rhode Island Rams

1:00PM
Rose Hill Gymnasium At Fordham University

Saturday March 09

Marist Red Foxes vs. Niagara Purple Eagles

Mar 09 Sat

Marist Red Foxes vs. Niagara Purple Eagles

2:00PM
James Mccann Center Fieldhouse

Saturday March 09

New York City FC vs. Portland Timbers

Mar 09 Sat

New York City FC vs. Portland Timbers

2:00PM
Yankee Stadium

Saturday March 09

Columbia Lions vs. Cornell Big Red

Mar 09 Sat

Columbia Lions vs. Cornell Big Red

2:00PM
Levien Gymnasium

Saturday March 09

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Canisius Golden Griffins

Mar 09 Sat

Manhattan Jaspers vs. Canisius Golden Griffins

4:00PM
Draddy Gymnasium

Saturday March 09

New York Rangers vs. St. Louis Blues

Mar 09 Sat

New York Rangers vs. St. Louis Blues

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday March 09

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Depaul Blue Demons

Mar 09 Sat

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Depaul Blue Demons

8:30PM
Prudential Center

Sunday March 10

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Mar 10 Sun

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

6:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Monday March 11

New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils

Mar 11 Mon

New York Rangers vs. New Jersey Devils

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Tuesday March 12

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - All Sessions

Mar 12 Tue

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - All Sessions

3:30AM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 12

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 1

Mar 12 Tue

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 1

11:30AM
Barclays Center

Tuesday March 12

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Mar 12 Tue

New York Knicks vs. Philadelphia 76ers

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 13

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - All Sessions Pass

Mar 13 Wed

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - All Sessions Pass

3:30AM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 13

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 2

Mar 13 Wed

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 2

11:30AM
Barclays Center

Wednesday March 13

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 1 (Time: TBD)

Mar 13 Wed

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 1 (Time: TBD)

3:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 13

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 1

Mar 13 Wed

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 1

4:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday March 13

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 3

Mar 13 Wed

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 3

5:00PM
Barclays Center

Thursday March 14

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 4

Mar 14 Thu

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 4

11:30AM
Barclays Center

Thursday March 14

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 2 (Time: TBD)

Mar 14 Thu

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 2 (Time: TBD)

12:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Thursday March 14

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 2

Mar 14 Thu

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 2

12:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Thursday March 14

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 5

Mar 14 Thu

Atlantic 10 Basketball Tournament - Session 5

5:00PM
Barclays Center

Thursday March 14

FDNY Bravest Boxing International Battle of the Badges

Mar 14 Thu

FDNY Bravest Boxing International Battle of the Badges

7:00PM
The Theater at Madison Square Garden

Thursday March 14

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 3 (Time: TBD)

Mar 14 Thu

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 3 (Time: TBD)

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Thursday March 14

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 3

Mar 14 Thu

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 3

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Friday March 15

Ivy League Women's Basketball Tournament - Semifinal 1

Mar 15 Fri

Ivy League Women's Basketball Tournament - Semifinal 1

4:30PM
Levien Gymnasium

Friday March 15

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 4

Mar 15 Fri

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 4

5:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Friday March 15

Hollywood Fight Nights NYC: Walsh vs. Yeleussinov

Mar 15 Fri

Hollywood Fight Nights NYC: Walsh vs. Yeleussinov

6:15PM
The Theater at Madison Square Garden

Friday March 15

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 4 (Time: TBD)

Mar 15 Fri

Big East Men's Basketball Tournament - Session 4 (Time: TBD)

6:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Friday March 15

Ivy League Women's Basketball Tournament - Semifinal 2

Mar 15 Fri

Ivy League Women's Basketball Tournament - Semifinal 2

7:30PM
Levien Gymnasium

Saturday March 16

Ivy League Men's Basketball Tournament - Semifinals Game 1

Mar 16 Sat

Ivy League Men's Basketball Tournament - Semifinals Game 1

11:00AM
Levien Gymnasium

Saturday March 16

Ivy League Men's Basketball Tournament - Semifinals

Mar 16 Sat

Ivy League Men's Basketball Tournament - Semifinals

11:00AM
Levien Gymnasium