Help @NewYorkCity
Ticket Calendar

Wednesday December 08

The Naughty List: Comedy Show & Ugly Sweater Contest

Dec 08 Wed

The Naughty List: Comedy Show & Ugly Sweater Contest

6:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Wednesday December 08

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Hofstra Pride

Dec 08 Wed

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Hofstra Pride

6:31PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Wednesday December 08

Freestyle Love Supreme

Dec 08 Wed

Freestyle Love Supreme

7:00PM
Booth Theatre

Wednesday December 08

Stars: Lloyd Cole

Dec 08 Wed

Stars: Lloyd Cole

7:00PM
Le Poisson Rouge

Wednesday December 08

The Lemon Twigs

Dec 08 Wed

The Lemon Twigs

7:00PM
Bowery Ballroom

Wednesday December 08

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. Manhattan Jaspers

Dec 08 Wed

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. Manhattan Jaspers

7:00PM
Rose Hill Gym - Fordham University

Wednesday December 08

New Jersey Devils vs. Philadelphia Flyers

Dec 08 Wed

New Jersey Devils vs. Philadelphia Flyers

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Wednesday December 08

New York Rangers vs. Colorado Avalanche

Dec 08 Wed

New York Rangers vs. Colorado Avalanche

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday December 08

Silverstein, The Plot In You & Can't Swim

Dec 08 Wed

Silverstein, The Plot In You & Can't Swim

7:15PM
Webster Hall

Wednesday December 08

Silverstein

Dec 08 Wed

Silverstein

7:15PM
Webster Hall

Wednesday December 08

Whitmer Thomas

Dec 08 Wed

Whitmer Thomas

7:30PM
The Bell House

Wednesday December 08

The Allman Family Revival

Dec 08 Wed

The Allman Family Revival

8:00PM
Beacon Theatre

Wednesday December 08

LCD Soundsystem

Dec 08 Wed

LCD Soundsystem

8:00PM
Brooklyn Steel

Wednesday December 08

Taking Back Sunday

Dec 08 Wed

Taking Back Sunday

8:00PM
Mulcahys

Wednesday December 08

Devotchka

Dec 08 Wed

Devotchka

8:00PM
Brooklyn Bowl

Wednesday December 08

Earth, Wind and Fire

Dec 08 Wed

Earth, Wind and Fire

8:00PM
New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Prudential Hall

Wednesday December 08

William Elliott Whitmore

Dec 08 Wed

William Elliott Whitmore

8:00PM
Knitting Factory Brooklyn

Wednesday December 08

Dirt Buyer

Dec 08 Wed

Dirt Buyer

9:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Thursday December 09

Sarah Kinsley

Dec 09 Thu

Sarah Kinsley

6:30PM
The Mercury Lounge

Thursday December 09

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Texas Longhorns

Dec 09 Thu

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Texas Longhorns

6:30PM
Prudential Center

Thursday December 09

Freestyle Love Supreme

Dec 09 Thu

Freestyle Love Supreme

7:00PM
Booth Theatre

Thursday December 09

Frozen Soul

Dec 09 Thu

Frozen Soul

7:00PM
Saint Vitus

Thursday December 09

Frozen Soul & Sanguisugabogg

Dec 09 Thu

Frozen Soul & Sanguisugabogg

7:00PM
Saint Vitus

Thursday December 09

Puddles Pity Party

Dec 09 Thu

Puddles Pity Party

7:00PM
Gramercy Theatre

Thursday December 09

Michael Blackson

Dec 09 Thu

Michael Blackson

7:00PM
Caroline's Comedy Club

Thursday December 09

Gabriel Garzon-Montano

Dec 09 Thu

Gabriel Garzon-Montano

7:00PM
Irving Plaza

Thursday December 09

Fordham Rams vs. LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds

Dec 09 Thu

Fordham Rams vs. LIU Brooklyn Blackbirds

7:00PM
Rose Hill Gym - Fordham University

Thursday December 09

Best of the Greenwich Village Comedy Club

Dec 09 Thu

Best of the Greenwich Village Comedy Club

7:30PM
Greenwich Village Comedy Club

Thursday December 09

Smith and Myers

Dec 09 Thu

Smith and Myers

8:00PM
The Town Hall

Thursday December 09

100 Gecs

Dec 09 Thu

100 Gecs

8:00PM
Terminal 5

Thursday December 09

Maggie Rose & Them Vibes

Dec 09 Thu

Maggie Rose & Them Vibes

8:00PM
Knitting Factory Brooklyn

Thursday December 09

Christian McBride

Dec 09 Thu

Christian McBride

8:00PM
Village Vanguard

Thursday December 09

The Aces

Dec 09 Thu

The Aces

8:00PM
Webster Hall

Thursday December 09

Low Cut Connie

Dec 09 Thu

Low Cut Connie

8:00PM
Bowery Ballroom

Thursday December 09

moe.

Dec 09 Thu

moe.

8:00PM
Brooklyn Bowl

Thursday December 09

LCD Soundsystem

Dec 09 Thu

LCD Soundsystem

8:00PM
Brooklyn Steel

Thursday December 09

Melt

Dec 09 Thu

Melt

9:00PM
Music Hall of Williamsburg

Thursday December 09

Best of the Greenwich Village Comedy Club

Dec 09 Thu

Best of the Greenwich Village Comedy Club

9:45PM
Greenwich Village Comedy Club

Thursday December 09

Christian McBride

Dec 09 Thu

Christian McBride

10:00PM
Village Vanguard

Friday December 10

Freestyle Love Supreme

Dec 10 Fri

Freestyle Love Supreme

5:00PM
Booth Theatre

Friday December 10

Hot Mulligan

Dec 10 Fri

Hot Mulligan

6:30PM
Le Poisson Rouge

Friday December 10

Allen Stone

Dec 10 Fri

Allen Stone

6:30PM
City Winery

Friday December 10

Slow Pulp

Dec 10 Fri

Slow Pulp

7:00PM
Zone One at Elsewhere

Friday December 10

Niko Moon

Dec 10 Fri

Niko Moon

7:00PM
Gramercy Theatre

Friday December 10

Z100's Jingle Ball: Ed Sheeran, Dua Lipa, Jonas Brothers & Doja Cat

Dec 10 Fri

Z100's Jingle Ball: Ed Sheeran, Dua Lipa, Jonas Brothers & Doja Cat

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Friday December 10

The Amish Outlaws

Dec 10 Fri

The Amish Outlaws

7:00PM
The Chance Theater - NY

Friday December 10

Neck Deep

Dec 10 Fri

Neck Deep

7:00PM
Terminal 5

Friday December 10

Scotty Sire

Dec 10 Fri

Scotty Sire

7:00PM
The Mercury Lounge

Friday December 10

Michael Blackson

Dec 10 Fri

Michael Blackson

7:00PM
Caroline's Comedy Club

Friday December 10

The St. George Theatre Christmas Show

Dec 10 Fri

The St. George Theatre Christmas Show

7:00PM
St. George Theater

Friday December 10

Kathleen Madigan

Dec 10 Fri

Kathleen Madigan

7:00PM
New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Victoria Theater

Friday December 10

A Toast to Dear Old Penn

Dec 10 Fri

A Toast to Dear Old Penn

7:30PM
Carnegie Hall - Judy and Arthur Zankel Hall

Friday December 10

Louis Cole

Dec 10 Fri

Louis Cole

7:30PM
Webster Hall

Friday December 10

America - The Band

Dec 10 Fri

America - The Band

7:30PM
The Town Hall

Friday December 10

New Jersey Devils vs. Nashville Predators

Dec 10 Fri

New Jersey Devils vs. Nashville Predators

7:30PM
Prudential Center

Friday December 10

Ross Avant

Dec 10 Fri

Ross Avant

8:00PM
Carnegie Hall - Weill Recital Hall

Friday December 10

Leo Kottke & Mike Gordon

Dec 10 Fri

Leo Kottke & Mike Gordon

8:00PM
Tarrytown Music Hall

Saturday December 11

Premium Tailgates Game Day Party: Army West Point Black Knights vs. Navy Midshipmen

Dec 11 Sat

Premium Tailgates Game Day Party: Army West Point Black Knights vs. Navy Midshipmen

10:00AM
MetLife Stadium Parking Lots

Saturday December 11

Never Forget Tribute Classic: UConn Women's Basketball vs. UCLA & UConn Men's Basketball vs. St. Bonaventure

Dec 11 Sat

Never Forget Tribute Classic: UConn Women's Basketball vs. UCLA & UConn Men's Basketball vs. St. Bonaventure

1:00PM
Prudential Center

Saturday December 11

MLS Cup: New York City FC vs. TBD (If Necessary)

Dec 11 Sat

MLS Cup: New York City FC vs. TBD (If Necessary)

3:00PM
Yankee Stadium

Saturday December 11

Army West Point Black Knights vs. Navy Midshipmen

Dec 11 Sat

Army West Point Black Knights vs. Navy Midshipmen

3:00PM
MetLife Stadium

Saturday December 11

Top Rank Boxing: Lomachenko vs. Commey

Dec 11 Sat

Top Rank Boxing: Lomachenko vs. Commey

5:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday December 11

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Bryant Bulldogs

Dec 11 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Bryant Bulldogs

6:31PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Sunday December 12

Basketball Hall of Fame Invitational

Dec 12 Sun

Basketball Hall of Fame Invitational

3:30AM
Barclays Center

Sunday December 12

PARKING: New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints

Dec 12 Sun

PARKING: New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints

3:30AM
MetLife Stadium Parking Lots

Sunday December 12

Premium Tailgates Game Day Party: New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints

Dec 12 Sun

Premium Tailgates Game Day Party: New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints

10:00AM
Premium Tailgate Tent - NY

Sunday December 12

New York Knicks vs. Milwaukee Bucks

Dec 12 Sun

New York Knicks vs. Milwaukee Bucks

12:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Sunday December 12

New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints

Dec 12 Sun

New York Jets vs. New Orleans Saints

1:00PM
MetLife Stadium

Sunday December 12

Wagner Seahawks Women's Basketball vs. St. Johns Red Storm

Dec 12 Sun

Wagner Seahawks Women's Basketball vs. St. Johns Red Storm

2:00PM
Spiro Events Center

Sunday December 12

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. Lafayette Leopards

Dec 12 Sun

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. Lafayette Leopards

2:00PM
Rose Hill Gym - Fordham University

Sunday December 12

New York Rangers vs. Nashville Predators

Dec 12 Sun

New York Rangers vs. Nashville Predators

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Sunday December 12

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Rutgers Scarlet Knights

Dec 12 Sun

Seton Hall Pirates vs. Rutgers Scarlet Knights

7:30PM
Prudential Center

Monday December 13

Columbia Lions vs. Sacred Heart Pioneers

Dec 13 Mon

Columbia Lions vs. Sacred Heart Pioneers

8:00PM
Levien Gymnasium

Tuesday December 14

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Central Connecticut State Blue Devils

Dec 14 Tue

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Central Connecticut State Blue Devils

6:31PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Tuesday December 14

Brooklyn Nets vs. Toronto Raptors

Dec 14 Tue

Brooklyn Nets vs. Toronto Raptors

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Tuesday December 14

New York Knicks vs. Golden State Warriors

Dec 14 Tue

New York Knicks vs. Golden State Warriors

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Thursday December 16

Wagner Seahawks vs. Immaculata Mighty Macs

Dec 16 Thu

Wagner Seahawks vs. Immaculata Mighty Macs

7:00PM
Spiro Events Center

Thursday December 16

New Jersey Devils vs. Vegas Golden Knights

Dec 16 Thu

New Jersey Devils vs. Vegas Golden Knights

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Thursday December 16

Brooklyn Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers

Dec 16 Thu

Brooklyn Nets vs. Philadelphia 76ers

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Friday December 17

New York Rangers vs. Vegas Golden Knights

Dec 17 Fri

New York Rangers vs. Vegas Golden Knights

7:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday December 18

St. Johns Red Storm vs. Pittsburgh Panthers

Dec 18 Sat

St. Johns Red Storm vs. Pittsburgh Panthers

3:30AM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday December 18

Invesco QQQ Legacy Classic

Dec 18 Sat

Invesco QQQ Legacy Classic

12:00PM
Prudential Center

Saturday December 18

Gotham Classic: Seton Hall Pirates vs. Iona Gaels & St. Johns Red Storm vs. Pittsburgh Panthers (DH)

Dec 18 Sat

Gotham Classic: Seton Hall Pirates vs. Iona Gaels & St. Johns Red Storm vs. Pittsburgh Panthers (DH)

12:00PM
Madison Square Garden

Saturday December 18

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Saint Peter's Peacocks

Dec 18 Sat

Stony Brook Seawolves vs. Saint Peter's Peacocks

6:31PM
Island Federal Credit Union Arena

Saturday December 18

Brooklyn Nets vs. Orlando Magic

Dec 18 Sat

Brooklyn Nets vs. Orlando Magic

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Sunday December 19

PARKING: Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers

Dec 19 Sun

PARKING: Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers

3:30AM
Highmark Stadium Parking Lots

Sunday December 19

Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers (Date: TBD)

Dec 19 Sun

Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers (Date: TBD)

3:30AM
Highmark Stadium

Sunday December 19

PARKING: Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers (Date: TBD)

Dec 19 Sun

PARKING: Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers (Date: TBD)

3:30AM
Highmark Stadium Parking Lots

Sunday December 19

PARKING: New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys

Dec 19 Sun

PARKING: New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys

3:30AM
MetLife Stadium Parking Lots

Sunday December 19

Premium Tailgates Game Day Party: New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys

Dec 19 Sun

Premium Tailgates Game Day Party: New York Giants vs. Dallas Cowboys

9:00AM
Premium Tailgate Tent - NY

Sunday December 19

Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers

Dec 19 Sun

Buffalo Bills vs. Carolina Panthers

1:00PM
Highmark Stadium

Sunday December 19

New York Giants Vs. Dallas Cowboys

Dec 19 Sun

New York Giants Vs. Dallas Cowboys

1:00PM
MetLife Stadium

Sunday December 19

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

Dec 19 Sun

Fordham Rams Women's Basketball vs. Fairleigh Dickinson Knights

2:00PM
Rose Hill Gym - Fordham University

Sunday December 19

New Jersey Devils vs. Pittsburgh Penguins

Dec 19 Sun

New Jersey Devils vs. Pittsburgh Penguins

7:00PM
Prudential Center

Sunday December 19

Brooklyn Nets vs. Denver Nuggets

Dec 19 Sun

Brooklyn Nets vs. Denver Nuggets

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Monday December 20

Wagner Seahawks vs. Delaware State Hornets

Dec 20 Mon

Wagner Seahawks vs. Delaware State Hornets

3:30AM
Spiro Events Center

Monday December 20

Seton Hall Pirates vs. St. Johns Red Storm

Dec 20 Mon

Seton Hall Pirates vs. St. Johns Red Storm

8:30PM
Prudential Center

Tuesday December 21

Brooklyn Nets vs. Washington Wizards

Dec 21 Tue

Brooklyn Nets vs. Washington Wizards

7:30PM
Barclays Center

Tuesday December 21

New York Knicks vs. Detroit Pistons

Dec 21 Tue

New York Knicks vs. Detroit Pistons

7:30PM
Madison Square Garden

Wednesday December 22

Fordham Rams vs. Georgia Southern Eagles

Dec 22 Wed

Fordham Rams vs. Georgia Southern Eagles

4:00PM
Rose Hill Gym - Fordham University